Privacy Policy
Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have
developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect,
use, communicate and make use of personal information. The
following outlines our privacy policy.
When accessing the ericthomasinlondon.com website, integrity
Events Limited will learn certain information about you during your
visit.
Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilises a
standard technology called "cookies" (see explanation below) and
server logs to collect information about how our site is used.
Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include
the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site,
and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well
as your IP address.
Use of Cookies
A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an
anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site"s
computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a
part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each
website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser"s
preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only
permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you,
not the cookies sent to you by other sites.
IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are
connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used
by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP
addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of
demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data
(such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.
Email Information
If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain
the content of your email messages together with your email
address and our responses. We provide the same protections for
these electronic communications that we employ in the
maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone.
This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through
any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on
this site. For further information see the email policies below.
How Do We Use the Information That
You Provide to Us?
Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of
administering our business activities, providing customer service
and making available other items and services to our customers
and prospective customers.
IE will not obtain personally-identifying information
about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide
such information to us, nor will such information be sold or
otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the
approval of the user at the time of collection.
We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in
other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it
or for the protection of our legal rights.
Email Policies
We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We
do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and
we will not provide your personal information to any third party
individual, government agency, or company at any time unless
strictly compelled to do so by law.
We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information
about IE
We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance
with applicable federal law.
CAN-SPAM Compliance
In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our
organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide
clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-
mail messages will also contain concise information on how to
remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further
e-mail communication from us.
Choice/Opt-Out
Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving
communications from us and our partners by reading the
unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they
receive from us at anytime.
Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional
materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by
clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.
Use of External Links
ericthomasinlondon.com may contain links to many other websites.
Success Resources cannot guarantee the accuracy of information
found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or
controlled by IE do not constitute an endorsement
by IE or any of its employees of the sponsors of
these sites or the products or information presented therein.
By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these
web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and
regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with
any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these
terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The
materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable
copyright and trade mark law.
Intellectual Property Rights
All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property
rights in and on our website and all content and software located on
the site shall remain the sole property of IE or its
licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual
property is forbidden without the express written consent from
IE
You must not:
Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
Sell or rent material from our website.
Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit
material on our website for any purpose.
Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another
website.
Acceptable Use
You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way
that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else"s
use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behaviour includes
harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user,
transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal
flow of dialogue within our website.
You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial
communications. You must not use the content on our website for
any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.
Restricted Access
We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our
website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide
you with a username and password for you to access restricted
areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and
password are kept confidential.
Use of Testimonials
In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of
endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of
the following:
Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text,
audio or video submission. They are individual experiences,
reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products
and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results
do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The
testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who
will use our products and/or services.
The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio,
video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of
grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In
other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial
writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole
statement seems relevant for the general public.
Success Resources is not responsible for any of the opinions or
comments posted on IE
Resources is not a forum for testimonials, however provides
testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences
with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear
after they have been reviewed by management of IE
IE does not share the opinions, views
or commentary of any testimonials on IE
- the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.
The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our
products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure,
mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit,
in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.
How Do We Protect Your Information
and Secure Information Transmissions?
Email is not recognised as a secure medium of communication. For
this reason, we request that you do not send private information to
us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk.
Some of the information you may enter on our website may be
transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure
Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive
information is never transmitted via email.
IE may use software programs to create summary
statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the
number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what
information is of most and least interest, determining technical
design specifications, and identifying system performance or
problem areas.
For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains
available to all users, Success Resources uses software programs
to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload
or change information, or otherwise cause damage.
Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability
IE makes no representations, warranties, or
assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the
content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.
All the materials on this site are provided "as is" without any
express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of
merchantability, non infringement of intellectual property or fitness
for any particular purpose. In no event shall IE or
its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever
(including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business
interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the
use of or inability to use the materials, even if IE
has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.
Policy Changes
We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or
without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy
changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you
have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is
materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior
consent.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with
these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of
personal information is protected and maintained.
Contact
If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings
with our website, please contact us here: sunilcpatel.com
Integrity Events Limited
71-75, Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, UNITED
KINGDOM
Powered By ClickFunnels.com